FWO on iPhone

Thursday

April 24, 2014

FWO Wrestling Home > Roster Directory

Share: DelIcioUs | Digg | Facebook | Post to MySpace |  |  | 

Biography: egg NOG

Vital Statistics
egg NOG

egg NOG
Real Name: n/a
AKA: NOGzilla

Birth Date: May 10, 1974
Hometown: Dairytown, West Virginia

Height: 6'1
Weight: 242
Blood Type: O
Eye Color: blue

Theme Song: 'Welcome Home' by Coheed and Cambria Amazon | You Tube | Google
Finisher Information Finisher: Diamond Dust Bullet (Click Here to view example)
Finisher Name: Dairytown Death Drop (3D)
Wrestling Style
egg NOG

Wrestling Style: Spot Wrestler

General Moveset: 01) NOG Down [Lo Down], 02) Van Dairynator [Van Daminator], 03) Carton Of egg NOG [Lion Tamer], 04) sitdown sidewalk slam, 05) How Lame Is That? [sleeping neckbreaker], 06) International Haas of Pancakes [Haas Of Pain], 07) Dairytown Hangover [Vertibreaker], 08) Intoxicator v. 2.0 [Driving Snow Plow], 09) fisherman buster, 10) Green Apple Quick Steps [Reverse DDT]

Lightheavyweight Moveset: Senton Bomb

Heavyweight Moveset: DDT [w/limitless variations], Fisherman Buster, German suplex, Full Nelson suplex, Fireman's Carry neckbreaker, Sitdown Sidewalk slam, Spinebuster powerbomb, Side Russian leg sweep, STO, Belly-to-belly suplex [side/overhead], Belly-to-back suplex, Capture suplex, Exploder '98 suplex.

Championships and Awards

Complete title history:

Other Promotions: the Asylum, united kingdom wrestling, Internet Wrestling Organization, Legacy of Champions, Specktacular Wrestling League/Extreme Hardcore Wrestling Federation, Mid-South Championship Wrestling, Net World Order.
Other Championships: LoC Tag Team Champions, Asylum Team Champion (x2 w/cHEESE), IWO Tag Team Champion, ukw Tag Team Champion (x2 w/cHEESE), SWL Tag Team Champion (x2 w/cHEESE), MSCW Tag Team Champion, SWL Heavyweight Champion, Intercontinental Champion (x2), United States Champion, Television Champion; NWO Tag Team Champion.
Other Awards: SWL Hall of Fame Inductee, Chris Woj's choice for Asylum Team of the Year, SWL- Wrestler of the Year, Best E-Wrestler, Most Loyal Member, Feud of the Year, Match of the Year.

Affiliations

Current Team: the Legion of Dairy
Past Teams: The Legion Of Dairy, The Rogues

Manager: YoGuRt
Trainer: 'Bad Boy' Eddie Edmonds and 'The Legend' Larry Light

Biography
egg NOG

This is my legacy.