FWO on iPhone

Sunday

April 20, 2014

FWO Wrestling Home > Roster Directory

Share: DelIcioUs | Digg | Facebook | Post to MySpace |  |  | 

Biography: Grunge Warrior

Vital Statistics
Grunge Warrior

Grunge Warrior
Real Name: George Crunk

Birth Date: October 5th, 1960
Hometown: New York City, New York

Height: 6'2
Weight: 266 lbs.
Eye Color: Brown

Finisher Information Finisher: DDT (usually on a chair) (Click Here to view example)
Finisher Description: DDT (usually on a chair)
Finisher Name: DDT
Alternate Finishers: Piledriver, Chair Shot
Wrestling Style
Grunge Warrior

Wrestling Style: Hardcore Brawler

General Moveset: Lots of Punches, Kicks, and Weapon usage.

Heavyweight Moveset: Death Valley Driver, Running Clothesline, Cornered Attacks, Illegal Choking, Guard Rail Irish whip, Running Knee to Gut, Reverse DDT, Eye Rake, Mudhole Stompings, Tree of Woe Sliding Dropkick.

Hardcore Moveset: Anything and Everything

Championships and Awards

Complete title history:

Other Promotions: C.W.L.
Other Championships: Vivid Video Championship (CWL cerca 1990s)

Affiliations

Biography
Grunge Warrior

Youz allz gunna remember who da FUCK I am! Da See Dubya Ell learned, and da EFF DUBYA OH iz gunn' find out too! BITCHEZ!