The FWO on Stubhub!

Tuesday

September 23, 2014

FWO Wrestling Home > Roster Directory

Share: DelIcioUs | Digg | Facebook | Post to MySpace |  |  | 

Biography: Jordan X Shabazz

Vital Statistics
Jordan X Shabazz

Jordan X Shabazz
Real Name: Jordan Copeland
AKA: The Black Superman, The First Round Draft Pick
Known Aliases: One half of the fWo Survivor III Champions

Birth Date: March 08,
Hometown: Albany, NY

Height: 5'11
Weight: 225
Blood Type: O Negative
Eye Color: Brown

Theme Song: "What If I Was White" by Eminem and Sticky Fingaz Amazon | You Tube | Google
Finisher Information Finisher: Spinning Death Valley Driver (Click Here to view example)
Finisher Name: By Any Means Necessary
Wrestling Style
Jordan X Shabazz

Wrestling Style: Technical brawler

General Moveset: DDT, superkick, two snap suplexes followed by Fisherman's suplex with bridge, Dragon Suplex, single leg boston crab (Blackout).

Lightheavyweight Moveset: Suicide dive through ropes, top rope legdrop, top rope elbowdrop.

Heavyweight Moveset: Cracka Crunch: Spinebuster Slam. Jordan X Shabazz gives his opponent an Irish whip, and he follows it up with a sitdown spinebuster. It's sort of like a Sky High, but instead in spinebuster form;

Cerebral Crush III: Jordan kicks his opponent in the gut, then lifts him up for a piledriver...but hanging on with his opponent's head facing the ground for a good ten seconds, before he leaps up and drives him (Or her) down to the mat in a stalling leaping piledriver.

Hardcore Moveset: Stiff chairshot, superplex from the inside of the ring through a table, Piledriver on a chair, piledriver through table, piledriver on steelring steps, elbow drop from the top through a table, legdrop from the top through a table.

Championships and Awards

Complete title history:

Other Promotions: PWA, NTICW, PCW, PURE, ACW, SE, Threat Wrestling, Action! Wrestling
Other Championships: NTICW Extreme Champion
Other Awards: PWA top student, NTICW Extreme Champion; 'The News' Feud of the Week w/ Mark Makone (April 29th - May 6th); Advanced to the quarter finals in the inaugural King of the Submissions tournament.

Affiliations

Current Team: The Uprising
Past Teams: The Uprising (w/ Thug RoC and Rush Mason)

Trainer: "Unpredictable" Johnny Rodz

Biography
Jordan X Shabazz

The man who goes by the name of Jordan X Shabazz was actually born Jordan Andrew Copeland. His middle name is taken from his older brother Andrew Copeland, who wrestled in the OSW under the name of Drew Hostyle. Jordan was born in Brooklyn, New York, on March 8th, 1976. Jordan was born to Travis Copeland and Stephanie Copeland.

Travis was a truck driver by trade, and Stephanie was a stay at home mother who was the person that took care of Jordan and his older brother, Andrew. Travis was on the road a lot, and he didn