FWO on iPhone

Tuesday

September 2, 2014

FWO Wrestling Home > Roster Directory

Share: DelIcioUs | Digg | Facebook | Post to MySpace |  |  | 

Biography: Malik Roland

Vital Statistics
Malik Roland

Malik Roland
Real Name: Malik Allah Roland
AKA: The Mammoth

Birth Date: June 13th, 1975
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York

Height: 6'4
Weight: 290 lbs.
Blood Type: A-
Eye Color: Brown

Theme Song: "Never Forget Me" by Bone Thugs-N-Harmony Amazon | You Tube | Google
Finisher Information Finisher: High-impact shoulder block takedown (Click Here to view example)
Finisher Name: The Massacre
Alternate Finishers: The Mammoth Stretch (Human Torture Rack)
Wrestling Style
Malik Roland

Wrestling Style: Powerhouse

General Moveset: Short-arm clothesline, Double axe handle, Bionic elbow, Knee strikes, Knife Edge Chops, European Uppercut, Snapmare, DDT, Suplex, Pendulum Backbreaker, Side Russian Legsweep, Belly to Belly Suplex,

Heavyweight Moveset: Groundhog, Running Powerslam, Half nelson slam, Gorilla Press Slam, Flapjack, Sidewalk Slam, Spinebuster, Fallaway slam, Stalling Brainbuster, Fireman's carry gutbuster, Gutwrench Powerbomb, Airplane Spin, Mountain Bomb,

Championships and Awards

Complete title history:

Other Promotions: LoC, ACW, CSWA, NFW, PRIME, OSW, SE, thReat
Other Championships: SWF World Heavyweight Championship, EdW Platinum Championship 2x, LoC Team Championship, iWEf Television Championship, iWEf Hardcore Championship, HcW International Championship, XXX Tag Team Championship, Plague Fighting Championship
Other Awards: iWEf Wrestler of the Year (2001), $250,000 'LoD Bounty', Held both LoC Team Championships simultaously, Longest reigning Team Champion in LoC History, & Longest reigning champion in any division (recently disputed but we all know the truth people), Undefeated in the history of EdW/eVo

Affiliations

Past Teams: Roland & Quo (LoC Team Champions), Roland & Khadafi (LoC Team Champions), Roland & Rejection (LoC Team Champions), The Hit Squad w/ Chris Maddox (XXX Tag Team Champions), SSM w/ Teck9 & Ali Jones

Stable: Formerly: SSM (EdW), The Faction (LoC), The Jury (LoC)
Manager: Formerly: Duzza & Natalia Simunek
Trainer: 'Big' Richard Silver (Wrestling), Mack Brock (Boxing), Kwang-Sun Kim (Muay Thai), Thiago Lima (Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu)

Biography
Malik Roland